(1).jpg)
About Us
City Telecom LLC was founded in 2009. For more than ten years, our company has been developing multifunctional telecommunication services based on VoIP (Voice over Internet Protocol) technology. VoIP technology is rapidly being introduced all over the world due to its versatility and accessibility. This technology uses an Internet connection for voice transmission, and not telephone cables, as is the case with traditional telephone systems. IP telephony based on modern technologies is a reliable and functional solution for any company.
Today, our company's B2B products cover three main areas: communications, sales and analytics. Marketing and analytical technologies integrated into communication services, including SMS services, are effective for any company in various industries - in terms of improving sales and service. Many commercial and state organizations in Georgia use our services, they benefit from customized technical solutions and favorable tariff conditions.
Our solutions also include services for individuals: IP telephony; Internet for travel; SMS service. This service simplifies and reduces communication costs for individuals - both locally and when traveling abroad.
Highly qualified specialists of "City Telecom" offer subscribers reliable and high-quality telecommunications services.
This service is presented on the market under the brand Citynet. The Communications Regulatory Commission of Georgia has granted the appropriate authorization to "City Telecom" LLC.
City Telecom manages customer relations, as well as privacy policy under current Georgian law. The main acts of regulation in the field are the Law of Georgia on Electronic Communications and the Regulation of the Communications Regulatory Commission of Georgia on the Rules for the Provision of Services in the Field of Electronic Communications and the Protection of Consumer Rights.