Since 2011 year company “City Telecom” introduces modern VOIP technology based on telephone services. Nowadays many commercial organizations and public institutes of Georgia using our services . The Company combined high qualified specialists , which provide  reliable and high quality telephone communication for subscribers.
The service is represented under the brand  “Citynet”. The company “City Telecom” authorization #300/1 issued by the Georgian national Communications Commission (GNCC).
Legal entities are able to get high quality and multifunctional telephone service based on modern VOIP technology with favorable conditions. Individuals are able to get service in differenet ways – download  the application and use city number as an additional number, or purchase the modern IP phone. Installation is possible where the internet conncetion is available.
We offer customers  a wide choice of city phone numbers , also  it’s easily be exported to their existing numbers.