"City Telecom" LLC was established in 2009. The company has been developing multifunctional VoIP phone services for more than ten years. VoIP technology is rapidly being adopted worldwide due to its versatility and affordability. This technology uses an Internet connection to transmit voice instead of traditional telephone cables. IP phone based on modern technologies is a reliable and functional solution for any company.
Today, our company's products include three main areas: communications, sales and analytics. Innovative marketing and analytical technologies are integrated into communication services and represent an important and effective service for any company operating in various fields in terms of sales and service improvement. Today, many commercial and state organizations in Georgia use our services. Highly qualified specialists of "City Telecom" provide subscribers with reliable and high-quality telecommunication services.
Our subscribers benefit from multi-functional VoIP telephone and SMS service solutions tailored to their needs and favorable tariff conditions.
This service is marketed under the brand name "Citynet ". Relevant authorization has been issued by the Georgian National Communications Commission on City Telecom Ltd.